Privacy Policy


Introduction
This privacy policy explains how Good Food Group A/S and its subsidiaries use the personal information of customers, suppliers and other external business associates in relation to compliance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).

 

General Information
Personal data relates to any information that makes you identifiable. Such data may e.g. derive from ordinary access to our homepage, participation in competitions, through customer complaints / inquiries or written correspondence.

 

Security Precautions
Both technical and organizational precautions have been made to ensure that your personal information is treated securely and not – accidentally or illegally – deleted, disclosed, lost, impaired or made known to any unauthorized person, abused or in any way treated in violation of the law.

 

Data Retention Period
The data is stored for the time allowed according to the legislation and we will delete the data when it is no longer necessary. The period depends on the character of the data and the background for storage. Thus, it is not possible to specify how long personal data are retained before being deleted.

 

Passing Data to Third Parties
Good Food Group A/S does not pass on personal data to any third parties unless required by the legislation, but we reserve the right to process the data internally within our Group. We will only pass on personal data such as name, e-mail, etc., if we have your consent.

 

Furthermore, we make use of third parties for storage and processing of data. They only process data on our behalf and may not use the data for their own purposes. We only use data processors in the EU or in countries that can provide your data with adequate protection.

 

Consent, Insight and Complaint
You have the right to know which personal data we hold of you. At any time, you can withdraw your consent to the use of your personal information. If your personal data is not correct, you are entitled to have them corrected or deleted. In that case, please contact our main office. You will find our contact details on this homepage.

 

If you want to complain about the processing of your personal data, you may also contact the Datatilsynet (The Danish Data Protection Agency) (datatilsynet.dk).

 

 



Kontrolrapport
Cookies